Grace Baptist Church, Norwalk, CT

Where Jesus Christ is Lord!!

Ministry - President & Meeting

Andrew Wise Scholarship Fund - Sis. Laura G. Shular


Deaconess Ministry - Deaconess Barbara Thompson, 4th Tue. 7pm


Fellowship League - Dea. Johnathan Gibson, 2nd Sun, After Morning Worship


Floral Ministry - Sis. Ruth Brown, 4th Mon. 8pm


Grace Get Fit - Sis. Jenifer Hardman (Sessions Sat. 10am)


Host & Hostess Ministry - Dea. Johnny Bookhardt, 4th Sunday


Men’s Ministry - Dea. Nathan Sumpter, Tue. After 1st Sunday, 8pm


Missionary Ministry - Sis. Mary Jarvis, 2nd Mon. 7:30pm


Music Ministry:

    GBC Youthful Voices - Deaconess Monisha Gibson, Mon. 6pm

   

    LEC Praise & Worship Team - Sis. Angela Moseley, Thu. 6:30pm

   

    Inspirational Choir - Sis. Cassandra Herring, Tue. 7:30pm

   

    Men’s Chorus - Dea. James Thompson, Mon. 7:30pm

   

    Senior Choir - Dea. Jesse George, Thu. 7:30pm


Nurses Unit Ministry - Sis. Nadine Campbell, 2nd Tue. 7pm


Pastor’s Aid Ministry - Sis. Barbara Pendergrast, 2nd Tue. 7pm


Purpose Adult Praise Dance Ministry - Sis. Rhonda Andrews, Fri. 7:30pm


Rising Stars Ministry - Sis. Elizabeth Burns


Senior Ministry - Sis. Janis Curtis, Every other month, 2nd Tue. 6:30pm


Combined Ushers Ministry:

   

   Junior Usher Ministry - Sis. Mary Jasper, 3rd Sun. After Morning Worship

  

   Senior Usher Ministry - Sis. Debbian Simpson, 3rd Mon. 7:30pm


Women’s Ministry - Sis. Deleva Lewis, 4th Mon. 7pm


Young Adult Ministry - Sis. Nehemie Moise


Youth Ministry:

   Youth Church - 3rd & 4th Sunday

  

   God’s Angels Praise Dance Ministry - Sis. Debra Taylor, Fri. 7pm

  

   Imani Praise Dance Ministry - Sis. Sharon Maxwell, Thu. 6pm

  

   Sword of the Spirit Mime Ministry - Sis. Marena Brown, Fri. 6pm


Media Ministry

   James Thompson III Audio/Visual Ministry - Bro. Johnny Langley

  

   Webmaster - gbcsoulpurpose.org (website) & Facebook - Sis. Sylvia Williams

  

   GBC YouTube Channel - Dea. Hugh Burke & Sis. Sylvia Williams